of
HomeContact UsRegisterDirectionsAbout Us
Our SponsorsHow to VolunteerHow to ExhibitEvent GuidlinesEvent MapArtists
 


List of 2011 Artists
- By Name

Ted Adams
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)

Digital photography

Mike Allen & students
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)
Student rock bands (Saturday 2 pm)

Jim Austin
Site #14
20 Monument Street
Open jam sessions:
Saturday 1-3 pm: Jazz
Saturday 3:30-5 pm: Blues and folk
Sunday 1-2:30 pm: Blues and folk
Sunday 3-5 pm: Jazz

Devon Barrett
Site #29
77 Monument Street
Photography

Gail Barry
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)

Stoneware clay

Catherine Bastien
Site #22
151 Sharon Street

Paper sculptures, jewelry

Sarah and Kayla Beardslee
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)

Handcrafted jewelry

David J. Benyosef
Site #25
58 Holton Street

Colorful, clean & functional hand blown glass

Boston Handmade
Site #8
56 Bower Street

Various media

David Bouchard
Site #2
5 Gorham Road

Encaustic on paper: abstract & expressive

Irina Braun
Site #24
125 Sharon Street

Handcrafted jewelry

John A. Brown
Site #26
117 Sharon Street

Wood furniture

Michael Burke
Site #12
599 High Street

Engraved cow horn jewelry & accessories

Rosemary Campobasso
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)

Oil, watercolors, pastels, acrylics

David Chia
Site #16
12 Fairfield Street

Essays & short stories: Saturday 4 pm, Sunday 2:30 pm

Mary Lou Christensen
Site #11
10 Boston Avenue

Color photography & notecards

Betty Clark
Site #18
48 Harvard Avenue
Domestic artist

Marilyn Davidson
Site #28
80 Harvard Avenue, Unit 1

Paintings, drawings, collage

Rochelle Desmarais
Site #4
25 Wolcott Street

Candle shelters & window panels: metal, sea glass, & shells

Jason DeWaard
Site #29
77 Monument Street

Acrylic & mixed media on canvas

Carolyn A. Dinsmoor
Site #23
133 Sharon Street

Nature photography

Linda E. Dolph
Site #9
20 Circuit Street
Mixed media

Jason Dorfman
Site #1
11-15 Chardon Road

Fine art photography & print

English At Large
Site #6
400 High Street (Congregational Church, entrance on Allston Street)

Photography & water colors

Kristi and Martha Furbush
Wear it Out! Jewelry
Site #23
133 Sharon Street

Beaded & stained glass jewelry

Linda Garriott
Site #16
12 Fairfield Street
Essays (Saturday 3 pm, Sunday 3:30 pm)

Claire T. Ghiloni
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Sreet
(entrance on Allston Street)

Photography and photographic arts

Sylvie Gori
Site #5
41 Prescott Street

Stained glass & sandblast work

Matthew Haberstroh
Site #13
16 Sharon Street

Mixed media with chain link fence & rope

David Harris
Site #22
151 Sharon Street

Color photographs

Liz Harris
Site #22
151 Sharon Street

Color & black & white photographs

Earl Howard
Site #29
77 Monument Street

Hand crafted pottery & custom fishing equipment

Jennifer Hunter
Site #9
20 Circuit Street

Collages using photographs and text from magazines

Rich Jarvis
Site #27
105 Sharon Street

Fine art photography

Erik Johnson
Site #11
10 Boston Avenue

Bird houses

Virginia Johnson
Site #12
599 High Street

Textiles, domestic arts

Maria S. Judge
Site #16
12 Fairfield Street

Spoken word
Saturday 3:30 pm, Sunday 3 pm

Peg Kane
Site #28
80 Harvard Ave., Unit 1

Acrylic paintings, collages, photos

John and Jane Kostick
Site #26
117 Sharon Street

Wood, bronze, & glass geometric constructions

Dominique Lecomte
Site #22
151 Sharon Street

Woodcuts, linocuts, photos

Celia Lee
Site #6
English At Large, 400 High Street (Congregational Church, entrance on Allston Street)

Woven bead jewelry

Peter and Kevin Long
Site #10
534 High Street

Works in canvas & plywoods; collaged landscapes

Robert P. Marcellino
Site #3
145 Mystic Street

Oil & acrylic realist landscapes/seascapes

Stephanie McWethy
Site #19
73 Boston Avenue

Refurbished furniture

Medford Arts Center, Inc.
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Photography, MACI t-shirts, info

Medford Farmers Market
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Information on this season

Paul Melanson
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Handcrafted jewelry

Louise Musto-Choate
Site #27
105 Sharon Street

Unique beaded and pure silver jewelry

Allison Nutting
Site #17
42 Monument Street

Oil paintings on wood panel

Rita Ortolino-Dioguardi
Site #21
127 Monument Street

Quilts, collage art

Outside the Lines
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Miscellaneous art

Peter Patalano
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Wood turner

Al & Katrin Peterson
Site #15
7 Fairfield Street

Music, Saturday 2-5 pm

Naomi Pierce
Site #4
25 Wolcott Street

Beaded jewelry

Red Cat Jewelry
Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street (entrance on Allston Street)

Beaded and glass jewelry

Catherine Ribes-dePalma
Site #5
41 Prescott Street

Jewelry with buttons; poetry; literature

Marcia Rottenberg
Site #20
118 Harvard Avenue

Handcrafted jewelry

Lucy Sandler
Site #9
20 Circuit Street

Jewelry: necklaces, earrings, bracelets, rings

Stephanie Schorow
Site #1
11-15 Chardon Road

Clay and stoneware

Paul Sears
Site #29
77 Monument Street

Carved & fabricated sculpture in wood

Joel Sloman
Site #16
12 Fairfield Street

Poetry: Saturday 2:30 pm, Sunday 4 pm

Maureen Sonnie
Site #23
133 Sharon Street

Clay, tile, sculpture, and wheel-thrown art

Otha Sonnie
Site #23
133 Sharon Street

Digital fine art & portraiture photography

Federico Sparisci
Site #21
127 Monument Street

Watercolor & acrylic paintings; pen & ink on paper

Audrey Stanwood
Site #25
58 Holton Street

Beaded jewelry

Stephanie Todhunter
Site #6
400 High Street (Congregational Church, entrance on Allston Street)

Painting: oil marker and Bombay inks

Moriah Tumbleson-Shaw
Site #1
11-15 Chardon Road
Functional & decorative porcelain ware


 

 


List of 2011 Artists
- By Site

Site #1
11-15 Chardon Road

Jason Dorfman -
Fine art photography & print

Moriah Tumbleson-Shaw -
Functional & decorative porcelain ware

Stephanie Schorow -
Clay and stoneware


Site #2
5 Gorham Road

David Bouchard - Encaustic on paper: abstract & expressive


Site #3
145 Mystic Street

Robert P. Marcellino -
Oil & acrylic realist landscapes/seascapes


Site #4
25 Wolcott Street


Rochelle Desmarais - Candle shelters & window panels: metal, sea glass, & shells

Naomi Pierce - Beaded jewelry


Site #5
41 Prescott Street

Sylvie Gori - Stained glass & sandblast work

Catherine Ribes-dePalma
Jewelry with buttons; poetry; literature


Site #6
400 High Street (Congregational Church, entrance on Allston Street)

English At Large -
Photography & water colors

Celia Lee - Woven bead jewelry

Stephanie Todhunter
Painting: oil marker and Bombay inks


Site #7
Brooks School, 388 High Street
(entrance on Allston Street)

Ted Adams - Digital photography

Mike Allen & students -
Student rock bands (Saturday 2 pm)

Gail Barry - Stoneware clay

Sarah and Kayla Beardslee -
Handcrafted jewelry

Rosemary Campobasso -
Oil, watercolors, pastels, acrylics

Claire T. Ghiloni -
Photography and photographic arts

Medford Arts Center, Inc. -
Photography, MACI t-shirts, info

Medford Farmers Market -
Information on this season

Paul Melanson -
Handcrafted jewelry

Outside the Lines -
Miscellaneous art

Peter Patalano
Wood turner

Red Cat Jewelry
Beaded and glass jewelry


Site #8
56 Bower Street

Boston Handmade - Various media


Site #9
20 Circuit Street

Linda E. Dolph -
Mixed media


Site #10
534 High Street

Peter and Kevin Long -
Works in canvas & plywoods; collaged landscapes


Site #11
10 Boston Avenue

Mary Lou Christensen -
Color photography & notecards

Erik Johnson - Bird houses


Site #12
599 High Street

Michael Burke - Engraved cow horn jewelry & accessories

Virginia Johnson -
Textiles, domestic arts


Site #13
16 Sharon Street

Matthew Haberstroh - Mixed media with chain link fence & rope


Site #14
20 Monument Street

Jim Austin
Open jam sessions:
Saturday 1-3 pm: Jazz
Saturday 3:30-5 pm: Blues and folk
Sunday 1-2:30 pm: Blues and folk
Sunday 3-5 pm: Jazz


Site #15
7 Fairfield Street

Al & Katrin Peterson -
Music, Saturday 2-5 pm


Site #16
12 Fairfield Street

David Chia - Essays & short stories
(Saturday 4 pm, Sunday 2:30 pm)

Linda Garriott - Essays
(Saturday 3 pm, Sunday 3:30 pm)

Maria S. Judge - Spoken word
(Saturday 3:30 pm, Sunday 3 pm)

Joel Sloman - Poetry
(Saturday 2:30 pm, Sunday 4 pm)


Site #17
42 Monument Street

Allison Nutting -
Oil paintings on wood panel


Site #18
48 Harvard Avenue

Betty Clark - Domestic artist


Site #19
73 Boston Avenue

Stephanie McWethy -
Refurbished furniture


Site #20
118 Harvard Avenue

Marcia Rottenberg - Handcrafted jewelry


Site #21
127 Monument Street


Rita Ortolino-Dioguardi
-
Quilts, collage art

Federico Sparisci - Watercolor & acrylic paintings; pen & ink on paper


Site #22
151 Sharon Street

Catherine Bastien -
Paper sculptures, jewelry

David Harris - Color photographs

Liz Harris -
Color & black & white photographs

Dominique Lecomte -
Woodcuts, linocuts, photos


Site #23
133 Sharon Street

Carolyn A. Dinsmoor -
Nature photography

Kristi and Martha Furbush -
Beaded & stained glass jewelry

Maureen Sonnie - Clay, tile, sculpture, and wheel-thrown art

Otha Sonnie -
Digital fine art & portraiture photography


Site #24
125 Sharon Street

Irina Braun - Handcrafted jewelry


Site #25
58 Holton Street

David J. Benyosef -
Colorful, clean & functional hand blown glass

Audrey Stanwood - Beaded jewelry


Site #26
117 Sharon Street

John A. Brown
Wood furniture

John and Jane Kostick
Wood, bronze, & glass geometric constructions


Site #27
105 Sharon Street

Rich Jarvis - Fine art photography

Louise Musto-Choate -
Unique beaded and pure silver jewelry


Site #28
80 Harvard Avenue, Unit 1


Marilyn Davidson
-
Paintings, drawings, collage

Peg Kane - Acrylic paintings, collages, photos


Site #29
77 Monument Street

Devon Barrett - Photography

Jason DeWaard -
Acrylic & mixed media on canvas

Earl Howard -
Hand crafted pottery & custom fishing equipment

Paul Sears
Carved & fabricated sculpture in wood

View an Interactive
Event Map


Download the Event Map (PDF)

Get Adobe
PDF Reader